IX edizione 28/12/2003                

Sacra Famiglia: Martinelli Giacomo, Vincenzo, Sciarra Marilena
Pastori: Cipolla Donato, Di Falco Fabio, Rosato Vincenzo, Madonna Piero
Angeli: Verna Miriam, Rosato Bruno, Alleva Dalila
Re Magi: Orsatti Andrea, Sciarra Mario, Nanni Roberto
Paggetti: Natale Viola, _______ Daniela, Orsatti Alessia
Annunciazione: Salvitti Michela, Fata Patrizia
Scrivano Censore:  Martinelli Maurizio
Centurioni: Valente Pierluigi, Di Vincenzo Armando, Di Cecco Pietro, Barbierato Pietro
Sibille: Di Tommaso Valeria, Maruzzi M.Teresa, Renzo Annassunta
Scardalana: Di Sciullo Antonio
Filatrici, tessitrici: Giangiulio Sabbia, Renzo Clorinda, Martinelli Tina, Dell’Osa Balbina
Filatura de “li petalin”: Valente Vincenzina, Di Cecco Flora
Al Fuso: Pallozza Rita
Bambini alla Filanda: Di Marino Maria Giovanna, Sciarra Beatrice, Mastrippolito Isabella ed Eleonora, Di Cecco Giuliano e Francesco
Battitura del Lino (“ciaula”): Primavera Rossella, Di Cecco Sandra
Tintori: Innaurato Raffaella, Madonna Nica
Mercanti di Stoffe: D’Orisio Letizia, Cocco Cinzia, Natale Alfonso, Conicella Alessia
Mercanti di Pesce: D’Orisio Agostino e Teresa
Battitura e Pulitura Cereali: Conicella Sabina, Cipolla Maria e Arianna, Peppino, Antonio e Mara Mainella, Nardelli Sara
Fornai: Alleva Mario, Rotunno Raffaele
Massaie: Ricci Marilena, Lucchitti Maria, D’Urbano Linda, Cocco Antonina, Salvitti Michela, Cipolla Maria Piera, Cocco Paolo e fratello
Famiglia di mercanti: Pietropaolo e signora
Famiglia dello scalpellino: Cipollone Costantino e Angela
Lavandaia::  Elia Luisa
Portatrici d’acqua: Salvitti Giovanna, Armideo Valentina, Cipolla Francesca
Piegatrici di Panni: Ruggeri Teresa, Rotunno Maria, Larcinese Elma
Fabbricazione del Sapone: Natale Anna Maria
Macinazione del Sale: Di Vincenzo Andrea
Mercanti di Carni: Miscione Erminio, Miscione Mario
Taglialegna: Di Falco Giovanni, Gizzo Antonio, Alleva Donato, Di Placido Pietro
Famiglia di Pastori: Carozza Antonio, Pierangelo, Donatella e Daniele, D’Antonio Raffaella
Cuoco della Locanda: D’Antonio Levino
Abitanti della Locanda: Verna Giuseppe, Cipolla Lucia, Cocco Angelo, Di Falco Angelo, Colonna Iolanda
Bottega del Trucco: Antonella Linguiti
Odalisca: Rotunno Ludovica
Ragazze del Borgo: Fata Martina, Del Santo Martina, Lucchitti Simona
Mercante di Cereali: Nardelli Luca
Bottega del Ciabattino: Alleva Domenico, Giovannangelo Fabio
Bottega dell’Arrotino: Cipolla Domenico, Cipolla Daniele
Bottega del Fabbro: Consalvi Natale e Natale jr.
Bottega del falegname: Di Cecco Felice, Bucco Claudio
Cestaio: Di Cecco Alberico
“li Pinciari”: Armideo Francesco, Ranalli Franco e Andrea
Ragazze del Borgo: Ranalli Francesca, Armideo Federica, Cipolla Pamela
Sala da The: Di Falco Gabriella, Cipollone Letizia
Mercanti: Fata Sergio e Damiano, Perla Gianni, Cipollone Roberto
Vasai: Bucco Luigi e Paride, Di Cecco Raffaella e Alice
Fabbricante di Mattoni: Giovannangelo Giuseppe, Barbierato Domenico
Bottega del Pittore: Lucchitti Pasqualino, Martinelli Anna
Organizzazione Tecnico - Logistica: Consalvi Giovanni, Di Marino Valerio, D’Urbano Mario, D’Urbano Luciano, Travaglini Errico (cameramen)